134 F3d 376 Arctic Ice Cream Novelties Lp v. Reno M US
[…] 7

(D) Evidence that the alien has commanded a salary, or other remuneration for services, which demonstrates exceptional ability;

8

(E) Evidence of membership in professional associations; or

9

(F) Evidence of recognition for achievements and significant contributions to the industry or field by peers, governmental entities, or professional or business organizations.

10

8 C.F.R. § 204.5(k)(3)(ii). If the preceding categories "do not readily apply to the beneficiary's occupation, the petitioner may submit comparable evidence to establish the beneficiary's eligibility." 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(k)(3)(iii).

11

Salary.