380 F2d 141 Dwight-Eubank Rambler Inc v. National Labor Relations Board
[…] 2

At the oral argument before this court counsel for Dwight-Eubank, whose office is in Los Angeles, pointed out that the recovered regional file was lodged with this court in San Francisco, and that Dwight-Eubank's counsel was supplied only with Xerox copies of the originals

3

Section 102.118 of the Board's Rules and Regulations, 29 C.F.R. § 102.118 (1964); Harvey Aluminum (Incorporated) v. N.L. R.B., 9 Cir., 335 F.2d 749, 753; RaRich Mfg. Corp., 121 N.L.R.B. 700

4

Section 102.118 provides in pertinent part:

"After a witness called by the general counsel has testified in a hearing upon a complaint under section 10(c) of the act, the respondent may move for the production of any statement of such witness in possession of the general counsel, if such statement has been reduced to writing and signed or otherwise approved or adopted by the witness. Such motion shall be granted by the trial examiner.