82 F3d 418 Northwood Stone Asphalt Inc v. Occupational Safety & Health Review Commission
[…] J.A. at 46.

10

Northwood petitioned for review by the Occupational Safety & Health Review Commission. The Commission limited its review to Items One (violation of Section 1926.20(b)(1)) and Three (violation of Section 1926.416(a)(1)) of the first citation. On November 1, 1994, the Commission issued an order affirming the administrative law judge's decision. Northwood now appeals the decision as to Items One and Three.

11

Pursuant to 29 U.S.C. § 660(a), our review of the findings of the Occupational Safety & Health Review Commission is limited. "The findings of the Commission with respect to questions of fact, if supported by substantial evidence on the record considered as a whole, shall be conclusive." Id.; Nelson Tree Servs. v. Occupational Safety & Health Review Comm'n, 60 F.3d 1207, 1209 (6th Cir.1995).